Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9288,033
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6906,021
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5327,166
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2975,156
ZhengzhouChina 10,9906,829
ZhijiangChina 11,8577,368
ZagrebCroatia 9,9756,198
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5885,958
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,9316,792
ZahedanIran 13,0928,135
ZanjanIran 12,1087,524
ZacatecasMexico 1,6121,002
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,3006,400
ZinderNiger 12,1087,524
ZhobPakistan 12,8868,007
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5907,824
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5917,824
ZamoscPoland 9,8656,130
Zielona GoraPoland 9,4335,861
ZigalovoRussia 9,5755,950
ZiganskRussia 7,9344,930
ZyryankaRussia 6,9294,306
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,3255,795
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4655,882
ZanzibarTanzania 16,0189,954
ZonguldakTurkey 11,0866,889
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,5706,569
ZitomirUkraine 10,1186,287
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,4026,464
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,3026,402
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,2571,402
ZambeziZambia 15,2399,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -