Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6347,229
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8647,373
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6557,243
YaoundeCameroon 13,0478,107
YokoCameroon 12,9948,075
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3482,702
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3152,060
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2931,425
YanjiChina 9,3865,832
YichangChina 11,4767,131
YinchuanChina 11,0546,869
YiningChina 11,3467,050
YariguiesColombia 5,0813,157
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6872,912
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5902,853
YazdIran 12,7437,919
YakushimaJapan 10,2056,342
YamagataJapan 8,9695,573
YamaguchiJapan 9,8796,139
YokkaichiJapan 9,4575,877
YokohamaJapan 9,1995,716
YonagoJapan 9,6576,001
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2066,964
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0206,848
YeMyanmar 13,6688,493
YolaNigeria 12,7307,910
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0956,273
YurimaguasPeru 5,9053,670
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0596,251
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2785,144
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9827,446
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6281,011
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5132,183
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,410876
York, PaUsa 3,4392,137
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1411,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -