Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6707,873
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0909,998
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1927,576
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4727,129
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
WoomeraAustralia 13,4098,332
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3902,728
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2011,989
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2282,006
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4582,149
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1731,972
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3941,488
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2861,421
WillemstadCuraƧao 5,1613,207
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3292,690
WajimaJapan 9,2715,761
WakamatsuJapan 9,0495,623
WakayamaJapan 9,6075,970
WakkanaiJapan 8,4375,243
WajirKenya 15,3579,543
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,9339,279
WindhoekNamibia 15,1689,426
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6156,597
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5746,571
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,633
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8646,751
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9156,783
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6306,606
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6546,621
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7386,673
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6346,608
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,6106,593
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,633
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8326,731
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9426,800
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1876,952
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,5826,576
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,6906,643
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6526,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3027,023
WintonNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6656,627
WarsawPoland 9,6425,992
WroclawPoland 9,5645,943
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7866,081
Wad MedaniSudan 13,7808,563
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,9618,054
WauSudan 14,0348,721
WaddingtonUk 8,5555,316
Waco, TxUsa 1,6391,019
Wake IslandUsa 7,8384,871
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,491927
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8661,159
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,9151,811
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,522946
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Warren, OhUsa 3,1101,932
Warren, PaUsa 3,2882,043
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,4352,134
Washington, IaUsa 2,2071,371
Washington, InUsa 2,5751,600
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2851,420
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5572,211
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0441,270
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5121,561
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8591,777
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9191,814
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,0361,886
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4011,492
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4641,531
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,571976
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8261,135
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0991,926
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5242,190
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,3832,103
West Point, GaUsa 2,7571,713
West Point, NyUsa 3,6962,297
White Hall, IlUsa 2,3191,441
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6761,663
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,503934
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6541,028
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7461,085
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5522,207
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4442,140
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0011,865
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4532,146
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9561,216
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5242,190
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5582,211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3912,107
Windsor, IlUsa 2,4041,494
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,0121,872
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1621,344
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 960597
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3621,468
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,1111,934
Winslow, AzUsa 444276
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,1001,927
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3072,055
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0291,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -