Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,6176,598
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8625,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7825,457
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9985,592
ViennaAustria 9,7856,080
VitebskBelarus 9,6836,017
VassourasBrazil 9,6976,026
VicosaBrazil 9,6545,999
VitoriaBrazil 9,8376,113
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4405,866
VarnaBulgaria 10,7616,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,5122,183
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9731,226
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3281,446
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,3211,443
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,9251,196
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,9081,186
ValdiviaChile 9,1125,662
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1545,688
VallenarChile 8,2995,157
ValparaisoChile 8,6055,347
VanguardiaColombia 5,3033,295
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,2343,874
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7955,465
VestervigDenmark 8,7215,420
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6782,907
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6772,906
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,5062,800
VilsandiEstonia 9,1155,664
VaasaFinland 8,6945,403
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,0054,353
VeravalIndia 14,0378,723
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1008,762
ValentiaIreland 8,0935,029
VeniceItaly 9,8166,100
VeronaItaly 9,7476,057
VicenzaItaly 9,7696,070
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0906,270
ViterboItaly 10,0526,246
VolterraItaly 9,9076,156
VientianeLaos 13,1408,165
VarenaLithuania 9,5895,959
VilniusLithuania 9,5735,949
VeracruzMexico 2,3731,475
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8945,527
VaernesNorway 8,3065,161
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3625,196
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,2365,118
VillarricaParaguay 8,9485,560
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,4446,490
VanavaraRussia 9,1415,681
VasileviciRussia 9,9616,190
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5875,958
VerhojanskRussia 7,5364,683
ViljujskRussia 8,2185,107
VitimRussia 8,8955,527
Vize IslandRussia 7,5244,676
VladivostokRussia 9,2175,727
VolgogradRussia 10,7356,671
VologdaRussia 9,5225,917
VoronezRussia 10,3006,400
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6643,520
VytegraRussia 9,2745,763
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,73110,397
ValenciaSpain 9,5145,912
ValladolidSpain 9,0805,642
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7835,458
VisbySweden 9,0555,627
VanTurkey 11,7857,324
ValleyUk 8,3355,180
VinnitsaUkraine 10,2096,344
Vacaville, CaUsa 921573
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9032,426
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6741,040
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,601995
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9131,189
Vevay, InUsa 2,7391,702
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2201,379
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7401,081
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4021,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -