Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6816,637
UaupesBrazil 6,1443,818
UbatubaBrazil 9,6545,999
UberabaBrazil 9,1685,697
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0271,881
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,2226,973
UpernavikGreenland 5,5353,440
UummannaqGreenland 5,6013,480
UdineItaly 9,8156,099
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4236,477
UenoJapan 9,5005,903
UnzendakeJapan 10,0666,255
UrakawaJapan 8,5565,317
UshibukaJapan 10,1216,289
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1125,662
UwajimaJapan 9,8666,131
UkmergeLithuania 9,5025,904
UtenaLithuania 9,5075,908
UlaangomMongolia 10,4766,510
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1516,308
UlgiiMongolia 10,6236,601
UliastaiMongolia 10,5416,550
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5676,566
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0426,240
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6816,016
UfaRussia 10,2586,374
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7144,794
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7616,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7534,196
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5625,942
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0505,624
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6134,110
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9314,928
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5354,061
Umm BeninSudan 13,9328,657
UmeňSweden 8,5805,332
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2358,224
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1778,188
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3178,275
UrfaTurkey 11,7787,319
UsakTurkey 11,2556,994
Uman’Ukraine 10,3136,409
UzgorodUkraine 10,0156,223
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2071,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9431,829
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5081,559
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8671,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -