Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7587,928
TiranaAlbania 10,5566,559
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1576,933
TebessaAlgeria 10,3796,449
TimimounAlgeria 10,2986,399
TindoufAlgeria 9,7586,064
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4276,479
TrelewArgentina 9,8126,097
TucumanArgentina 8,4285,237
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1138,148
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1138,148
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8677,374
TibooburraAustralia 12,8748,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9307,413
TshaneBotswana 15,6809,744
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7905,462
TarauacaBrazil 6,4894,033
TauaBrazil 8,9075,535
TefeBrazil 6,6004,101
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5755,950
TeresinaBrazil 8,6315,363
TiriosBrazil 6,9724,333
TorresBrazil 9,7056,031
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0024,972
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9385,554
TriunfoBrazil 9,2325,737
TucuruiBrazil 7,9214,922
TuriacuBrazil 8,1825,084
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3062,676
Terrace, BcCanada 2,6631,655
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3352,073
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6001,615
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0491,895
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8821,791
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2772,037
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0491,273
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2822,039
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2642,028
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4382,136
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0601,902
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7482,951
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0465,622
TaiyuanChina 10,8006,711
TaoyuanChina 11,2917,017
TengchongChina 12,6977,890
T√łnderDenmark 8,8885,523
TylstrupDenmark 8,7605,443
TystofteDenmark 8,9735,576
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5972,857
TahrirEgypt 12,0867,510
TantaEgypt 12,0877,511
TallinEstonia 9,1135,663
TartuEstonia 9,2775,765
TampereFinland 8,8975,529
TurkuFinland 8,9375,554
ToulonFrance 9,6485,995
ToulouseFrance 9,3365,802
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,1563,825
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,2434,501
TchibanGabon 13,4668,368
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4897,140
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1805,705
TamaleGhana 11,5907,202
ThessalonikiGreece 10,7866,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0296,854
TimehriGuyana 6,4894,032
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4582,149
TelaHonduras 3,3162,061
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2809,495
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2809,495
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,9898,693
TabrizIran 11,9057,398
TeheranIran 12,2767,629
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1467,548
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5006,525
TarvisioItaly 9,7976,088
TermoliItaly 10,2486,368
TorinoItaly 9,6035,967
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5855,956
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4486,493
TrevicoItaly 10,3426,427
TrevisoItaly 9,7956,087
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,8746,136
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5975,963
TabouIvory Coast 11,3377,045
TadotsuJapan 9,7076,032
TakadaJapan 9,1945,713
TakamatsuJapan 9,6826,017
TakayamaJapan 9,3275,796
TanegashimaJapan 10,1586,312
TatenoJapan 9,1245,670
TateyamaJapan 9,2125,724
TokushimaJapan 9,6626,004
TokyoJapan 9,1745,701
TomakomaiJapan 8,6145,353
TottoriJapan 9,5895,959
ToyamaJapan 9,2945,776
ToyookaJapan 9,5445,931
TsuJapan 9,4755,888
TsurugaJapan 9,4475,870
TsuyamaJapan 9,6345,987
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8646,751
TripoliLebanon 11,9397,419
TobrukLibya 11,6257,224
TripoliLibya 10,9206,786
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3465,808
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,74211,025
TolanaroMadagascar 18,03211,206
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,65810,973
ThyoloMalawi 16,47010,235
TawauMalaysia 13,1348,161
TessalitMali 10,9996,835
TimbuktuMali 10,9086,779
TombMali 10,9136,782
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0736,259
TacubayaMexico 2,1271,322
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0161,253
TarialanMongolia 10,1846,329
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3986,462
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4086,468
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5416,551
TangierMorocco 9,3955,838
TarfayaMorocco 9,3495,810
TazaMorocco 9,6355,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1888,195
TaungooMyanmar 13,3988,325
ThandweMyanmar 13,5518,421
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3636,439
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4947,143
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,5816,575
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6027,209
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8916,768
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7496,679
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6786,636
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6016,588
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6717,253
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6606,624
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5826,576
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8166,721
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2206,972
TahouaNiger 11,7257,286
TillaberyNiger 11,4617,122
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9996,213
TromsoNorway 8,0364,994
TrondheimNorway 8,2925,153
ThumraitOman 14,2898,879
TacnaPeru 7,3484,566
TarapotoPeru 5,9393,691
TrujilloPeru 5,8863,657
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,0337,477
TorunPoland 9,4685,883
TimisoaraRomania 10,2306,357
TambovRussia 10,2316,358
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7447,298
TaraRussia 10,0226,228
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1135,663
TermezRussia 12,2367,604
TernejRussia 8,7925,464
TobolskRussia 9,9156,161
TomskRussia 9,9326,172
Tot’MaRussia 9,5085,908
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3815,829
TuapseRussia 11,0736,881
TuraRussia 8,8165,479
TurukhanskRussia 8,8985,529
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4428,353
TortosaSpain 9,4825,892
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1329,403
TokerSudan 13,6188,462
TartousSyria 11,8997,394
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2717,004
TaboraTanzania 15,4559,604
TakThailand 13,4428,353
TrangThailand 14,2668,865
TabligboTogo 11,9907,451
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,1118,147
TunisTunisia 10,4006,462
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8317,352
TireeUk 8,0104,977
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3855,210
TernopilUkraine 10,0706,258
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6616,004
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8041,743
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1392,572
Talladega, AlUsa 2,6641,656
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,8721,785
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1101,933
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,4052,116
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9402,448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Temple, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2781,416
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,4941,550
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9301,821
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1661,346
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8881,795
Tooele, UtUsa 900559
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8481,148
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4962,173
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,081672
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6662,278
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 345215
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7591,093
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5171,564
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5111,560
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7797,320
TumeremoVenezuela 6,1483,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -