Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3077,648
ShkoderAlbania 10,4756,509
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1876,330
SaltaArgentina 8,2445,123
San AntonioArgentina 9,6155,975
San LuisArgentina 8,9015,531
San RafaelArgentina 8,8965,528
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3045,781
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5655,322
SarmientoArgentina 9,8306,108
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3047,646
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2987,642
SalzburgAustria 9,6606,003
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5927,203
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8077,337
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6867,262
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2694,517
SaveBenin 11,9757,442
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8304,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,2656,379
SalvadorBrazil 9,5245,919
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4445,868
SantaremBrazil 7,3924,593
SantosBrazil 9,5875,958
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3295,797
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9174,919
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1555,689
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6165,975
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2525,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7736,073
São PauloBrazil 9,5345,924
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3195,791
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7274,180
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2135,725
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3965,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4525,873
SobralBrazil 8,7695,449
SoureBrazil 7,8314,866
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8655,509
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7546,061
SurubimBrazil 9,4515,873
SadovoBulgaria 10,7306,668
SandanskiBulgaria 10,7066,653
SofiaBulgaria 10,6116,594
SiemreapCambodia 13,4688,369
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8343,004
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8871,172
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3662,713
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5322,816
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3992,733
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2611,405
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,9761,849
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4402,759
Scott, SkCanada 2,2401,392
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3822,723
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5532,830
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2802,660
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6241,631
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6921,673
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5181,565
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6561,650
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9263,061
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5282,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0411,268
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0391,267
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8192,994
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0515,625
SalCape Verde 9,1635,694
SantiagoChile 8,6725,389
SewellChile 8,7415,432
ShanghaiChina 10,7896,705
ShantouChina 11,7437,297
ShenyangChina 9,8346,111
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0182,497
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7602,958
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0192,497
SibenikCroatia 10,1496,307
SplitCroatia 10,1966,336
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1185,666
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8015,469
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6332,879
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7732,966
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7312,940
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6202,871
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7292,939
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7082,925
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5772,844
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6552,893
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5762,843
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8303,001
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7032,923
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5882,851
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,5262,813
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7172,931
San GabrielEcuador 5,2433,258
SalloumEgypt 11,7227,284
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,9527,427
SohagEgypt 12,5287,785
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4357,728
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3262,067
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8846,763
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4295,238
StrasbourgFrance 9,3245,794
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2424,500
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9384,311
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2296,978
SchleswigGermany 8,9515,562
StuttgartGermany 9,3885,834
SamosGreece 11,2366,982
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0026,837
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3047,024
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5713,462
SiguiriGuinea 10,7276,666
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2782,037
SzegedHungary 10,1346,297
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8826,141
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8344,247
SagarIndia 13,5758,436
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5297,786
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5567,181
SemnanIran 12,3267,659
ShahroudIran 12,2597,618
ShirazIran 12,9708,060
ShannonIreland 8,1255,049
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7016,028
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3246,416
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6156,596
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8036,092
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9906,208
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5526,557
SigonellaItaly 10,6326,607
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4207,096
SagaJapan 10,0256,230
SaigoJapan 9,6045,968
SakaiJapan 9,6566,000
SakataJapan 8,9635,569
SapporoJapan 8,6025,346
SaseboJapan 10,0726,259
SendaiJapan 8,9295,548
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8686,132
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9326,172
ShinjoJapan 8,9405,555
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6175,976
ShirakawaJapan 9,0495,623
ShizuokaJapan 9,3215,792
SumotoJapan 9,6195,978
SuttsuJapan 8,6945,402
SuwaJapan 9,2725,762
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2655,136
SavannakhetLaos 13,1348,162
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3895,834
SiluteLithuania 9,3745,825
SkopjeMacedonia 10,5916,581
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,45610,847
SalimaMalawi 16,25310,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9998,078
SibuMalaysia 13,7788,562
SanMali 10,9846,826
SegouMali 10,8656,752
SikassoMali 11,0416,861
St. BrandonMauritius 18,12211,261
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6801,665
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5046,527
SainshandMongolia 10,2826,389
SafiMorocco 9,3725,824
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4855,894
SittweMyanmar 13,4598,364
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8446,738
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4455,248
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2614,512
SaiqOman 13,7648,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3608,924
SurOman 13,8468,604
SialkotPakistan 12,7087,897
SibbiPakistan 13,0948,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9685,573
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7904,219
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0977,517
SandomierzPoland 9,8056,093
SniezkaPoland 9,5445,931
SuwalkiPoland 9,5415,929
SzczecinPoland 9,2695,760
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0925,650
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8584,883
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0783,155
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,38311,424
Satu MareRomania 10,1176,287
SibiuRomania 10,3546,434
SulinaRomania 10,6476,616
SadrinskRussia 10,1496,307
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2275,733
SalekhardRussia 8,9865,584
SaratovRussia 10,4626,501
SejmcanRussia 6,9594,325
SelagoncyRussia 8,2605,133
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6704,766
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8655,509
SmolenskRussia 9,7876,082
SociRussia 11,1476,927
SortovalaRussia 9,0675,635
SuntarRussia 8,4885,275
SurgutRussia 9,5485,933
SverdlovskRussia 10,0556,248
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4445,868
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3683,336
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,8687,996
SeychellesSeychelles 16,73810,401
SingaporeSingapore 14,4758,995
SliacSlovakia 9,8786,138
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9366,174
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9086,157
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0775,640
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1455,683
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0205,605
SevilleSpain 9,2845,769
SennarSudan 13,8678,617
ShambatSudan 13,6068,455
ShendiSudan 13,5608,426
StenseleSweden 8,3805,207
StockholmSweden 8,8985,530
StorlienSweden 8,3605,195
SundsvallSweden 8,6055,347
SantisSwitzerland 9,5165,914
SongeaTanzania 16,10910,010
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1138,149
SongkhlaThailand 14,2298,842
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6058,454
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1528,794
SurinThailand 13,3578,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6437,235
SokodeTogo 11,7967,330
SfaxTunisia 10,5986,586
SousseTunisia 10,5066,529
SamsunTurkey 11,2707,003
SiirtTurkey 11,8017,334
SivasTurkey 11,4517,115
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3107,650
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4465,248
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9364,931
SarataUkraine 10,5596,561
SarnyUkraine 9,9416,178
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8536,744
SumyUkraine 10,2536,371
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4838,379
SaltoUruguay 9,2815,767
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 902561
Safford, AzUsa 432268
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8782,410
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1591,963
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2821,418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1861,358
Salem, InUsa 2,6611,654
Salem, OrUsa 1,544959
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 933580
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,336830
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,573978
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 240149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 897558
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0793,156
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 646402
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4241,506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 524325
Santa Maria, CaUsa 596370
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0091,870
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,9851,855
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1241,941
Scott City, KsUsa 1,368850
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,411877
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6611,654
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7861,110
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7691,099
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7481,087
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9191,193
Selma, AlUsa 2,5871,608
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Seymour, InUsa 2,6611,654
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7381,702
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,500932
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9431,207
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9321,200
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9731,226
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6851,669
Southport, NcUsa 3,3862,104
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3301,448
Spencer, WvUsa 3,0921,921
Spickard, MoUsa 2,0441,270
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6841,047
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4291,509
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9941,239
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9673,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2681,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2831,419
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,6671,657
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6962,297
State College, PaUsa 3,3712,094
State University, MsUsa 2,3871,483
State University, NmUsa 718446
Staunton, VaUsa 3,2572,024
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,113691
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,1761,352
Stockton, CaUsa 839522
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0291,261
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8442,388
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9171,191
Summerville, ScUsa 3,2021,990
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,555966
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,0651,283
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5362,198
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9767,442
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1383,193
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,5753,464
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3533,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5435,930
SocotraYemen 14,8339,218
SenangaZambia 15,4069,573
SerenjeZambia 15,8469,847
SeshekeZambia 15,5789,681
SolweziZambia 15,4439,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -