Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0245,608
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9865,584
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0165,602
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3606,438
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3635,197
RosarioArgentina 9,2155,726
RichmondAustralia 12,3207,656
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8187,344
RecifeBrazil 9,5375,927
RemansoBrazil 8,9885,585
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8594,262
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7736,073
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4685,884
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7955,465
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,1721,350
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,6571,651
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1421,331
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1391,329
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9222,437
RuoqiangChina 11,7057,274
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6952,917
RandersDenmark 8,8225,482
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,5322,816
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6372,882
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6744,147
RumipambaEcuador 5,3183,305
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,3797,693
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5207,780
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2857,634
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1324,432
RostockGermany 9,0935,650
RhodesGreece 11,4137,092
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,0774,398
ReykhólarIceland 6,8464,254
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9044,290
RamsarIran 12,1327,539
RashtIran 12,0657,497
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2985,156
RadicofaniItaly 9,9986,213
Resia PassItaly 9,6185,977
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9526,184
RivoltoItaly 9,8136,098
Rolle PassItaly 9,7216,041
RomeItaly 10,1166,286
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1146,285
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,8476,119
RumoiJapan 8,5285,300
RigaLatvia 9,3215,792
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4325,861
RodriguesMauritius 18,56011,533
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1156,285
RabatMorocco 9,4445,869
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,6208,464
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1869,436
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0196,847
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2206,972
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6556,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6236,602
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5697,189
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,6696,630
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4716,507
RivasNicaragua 3,7672,341
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2988,264
RebolyRussia 8,8645,508
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7706,692
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3388,288
RagaSudan 13,8038,578
RashadSudan 13,8678,617
RenkSudan 13,9858,690
RumbekSudan 14,2278,841
RanongThailand 14,1098,767
Roi EtThailand 13,2428,229
RizeTurkey 11,4347,105
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4946,521
RomnyUkraine 10,2246,353
RovnoUkraine 9,9896,207
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4598,364
RochaUruguay 9,7636,067
Racine, WiUsa 2,5971,614
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2932,046
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6091,000
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6091,000
Reading, PaUsa 3,5312,194
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,078670
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,467912
Redding, CaUsa 1,110690
Redlands, CaUsa 269167
Reno, NevadaUsa 892555
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6131,624
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4112,120
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4112,120
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1801,976
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2891,422
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4122,120
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9911,237
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4771,539
Rockville, InUsa 2,5921,611
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0141,251
Rome, GaUsa 2,7451,706
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3861,483
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,365849
Roswell, NmUsa 942585
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5242,190
Rushville, IlUsa 2,2581,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -