Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9244,924
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2978,884
ParanaArgentina 9,1435,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2005,717
PehuajoArgentina 9,3865,833
PergaminoArgentina 9,3075,784
PigeArgentina 9,5005,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9165,540
PosadasArgentina 9,1055,658
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7415,432
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6565,379
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6355,987
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3079,512
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6029,074
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7794,834
ParakouBenin 11,8987,393
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4625,880
ParacatuBrazil 9,0805,643
ParanaBrazil 8,6795,393
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5255,919
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9015,531
ParintinsBrazil 7,2284,492
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5995,343
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4305,860
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2045,720
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9785,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3225,793
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4745,887
PeixeBrazil 8,5855,335
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1175,665
PicosBrazil 8,8785,517
PiraiBrazil 9,6946,024
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8105,475
PompeuBrazil 9,3725,824
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7585,442
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5654,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3815,830
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0694,393
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6465,994
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4905,276
PosseBrazil 8,9105,537
PlevenBulgaria 10,5986,586
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7206,661
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5598,426
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6311,635
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2822,661
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9151,190
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4922,170
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0421,269
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8833,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3431,456
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3951,489
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4461,520
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7101,684
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2931,425
ParronChile 8,7425,432
Puerto AysenChile 9,6515,997
Puerto MonttChile 9,2695,760
Punta ArenasChile 10,4216,476
PingbianChina 11,3017,023
PeralesColombia 5,1573,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,6843,532
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9572,459
PragueCzech Republic 9,5295,921
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5682,839
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6582,895
PoloDominican Republic 4,6082,863
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5872,850
PichilingueEcuador 5,2603,269
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1823,220
PuyoEcuador 5,4063,360
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0987,518
ParisFrance 9,0175,603
PerpignanFrance 9,4925,898
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,11511,257
Port-GentilGabon 13,1218,153
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5612,834
PotsdamGermany 9,2845,769
PatrasGreece 10,9306,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4053,359
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8973,665
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6123,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4932,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,6602,274
PecsHungary 10,0696,257
PambanIndia 15,1289,400
PuneIndia 14,2538,857
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9369,281
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1598,799
PadovaItaly 9,7986,089
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6936,023
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4806,512
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4626,501
PantelleriaItaly 10,5076,529
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7646,068
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1256,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,0226,228
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1686,319
PiacenzaItaly 9,7236,042
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8586,126
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9006,152
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2286,356
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4076,467
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1386,300
PrizziItaly 10,5196,537
PakseLaos 13,1878,195
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4168,958
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,41711,444
PlaisanceMauritius 18,45611,469
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3295,797
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4376,486
PatheinMyanmar 13,6958,510
PutaoMyanmar 12,5367,790
PyiMyanmar 13,4748,373
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3726,445
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8216,724
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8206,724
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,9026,775
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5596,562
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7532,332
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,5897,823
PohangNorth Korea 9,8896,145
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9026,153
PadidanPakistan 13,3938,322
PanjgurPakistan 13,3858,317
ParachinarPakistan 12,6037,831
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5728,434
PeshawarPakistan 12,5767,815
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3347,043
PilarParaguay 8,9005,531
PiscoPeru 6,5754,086
PiuraPeru 5,5313,437
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9664,329
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6587,866
PoznanPoland 9,4485,871
PrzemyslPoland 9,9296,170
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9725,575
PortalegrePortugal 9,0545,627
Porto Portugal 8,8545,502
PavelecRussia 10,0806,264
PecoraRussia 9,1195,667
PermRussia 9,9036,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9664,329
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1445,682
PjatigorskRussia 11,1906,954
PoronajskRussia 8,1245,048
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8476,740
Providenja BayRussia 5,2793,280
PskovRussia 9,3775,827
PodorSenegal 9,8866,143
PopradSlovakia 9,8906,145
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,33810,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,34110,155
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7176,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2409,470
Port SudanSudan 13,4808,376
ParamariboSuriname 6,8114,232
PiteňSweden 8,4835,272
PalmyraSyria 12,0257,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,7104,170
PhetchabunThailand 13,3648,304
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3838,316
PhraeThailand 13,2678,244
PhuketThailand 14,3138,894
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2958,883
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5678,431
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8668,616
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,9513,698
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5465,310
PoltavaUkraine 10,3756,447
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4845,894
PradoUruguay 9,6656,006
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7556,062
Palestine, IlUsa 2,4901,547
Pana, IlUsa 2,4051,494
Paoli, InUsa 2,6611,654
Paris, IlUsa 2,5081,559
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2901,423
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4761,539
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,237769
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6231,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7261,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,494929
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6011,617
Peoria, IlUsa 2,3841,482
Perry, OkUsa 1,6561,029
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5882,230
Philo, OhUsa 3,0141,873
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 256159
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1001,305
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3621,468
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0261,259
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1701,970
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6962,297
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9702,467
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1931,363
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,155718
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3621,468
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4491,522
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3761,476
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8471,148
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9751,228
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6122,244
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8471,148
Portage, WiUsa 2,5501,584
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0082,491
Portland, OregonUsa 1,595991
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3511,461
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0091,248
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7381,080
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5262,191
Princeton, InUsa 2,4761,539
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,9112,430
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,108688
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,7223,556
PetaukeZambia 16,0069,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -