Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7786,076
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,7036,651
OranArgentina 8,1825,085
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9949,317
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3788,314
OstendeBelgium 8,8735,514
ObidosBrazil 7,2864,528
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,3377,045
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6052,240
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6052,240
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1945,713
OdenseDenmark 8,9245,545
OtavaloEcuador 5,2393,256
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,0265,609
OuluFinland 8,6235,359
OroomiehIran 11,9197,406
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0316,234
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9946,832
ObihiroJapan 8,4825,271
OfunatoJapan 8,8205,481
OitaJapan 9,9336,173
OkayamaJapan 9,6686,008
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5646,565
OmaezakiJapan 9,3595,816
OmuJapan 8,4005,220
OnahamaJapan 9,0115,599
OsakaJapan 9,5525,935
OshimaJapan 9,2645,757
OtaruJapan 8,6165,354
OwaseJapan 9,5435,930
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6395,990
OujoaMorocco 9,7456,055
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1986,337
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8296,729
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4737,129
OphirNew Zealand 11,5287,163
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5556,559
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6967,268
OcotalNicaragua 3,5492,206
OrlandNorway 8,2405,120
OsloNorway 8,5745,328
OhotskRussia 7,5694,703
OkhotskRussia 7,5694,703
OlekminskRussia 8,5255,297
OlenekRussia 8,1225,047
OmskRussia 10,2376,362
OnegaRussia 9,0145,602
OrenburgRussia 10,5836,576
OymyakonRussia 7,3764,583
OviedoSpain 8,8955,527
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4505,251
Orkney IslandsUk 8,0565,006
OdessaUkraine 10,5606,562
OvrucUkraine 10,0166,224
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8021,741
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7941,115
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2652,029
Oakley, IdUsa 1,041647
Oconto, WiUsa 2,6691,659
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6512,269
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,594991
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Olivia, MnUsa 2,1591,341
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7401,081
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9141,189
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Oolitic, InUsa 2,5751,600
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2091,994
Orono, MeUsa 4,1202,561
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5851,606
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5092,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4491,522
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5471,583
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9171,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -