Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4487,735
NeuquenArgentina 9,2935,775
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4145,850
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6596,623
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4067,709
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3538,298
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,6942,296
NatitingouBenin 11,7257,286
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7836,079
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9608,054
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8517,986
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7942,979
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9941,239
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6972,919
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1352,570
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7222,313
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2941,426
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3442,078
N’DjamenaChad 12,7117,899
NanchangChina 11,3677,064
NanjingChina 10,9016,774
NanningChina 12,3707,687
NicosiaCyprus 11,7667,311
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0385,617
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6732,904
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5752,843
NegeleEthiopia 14,9879,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1355,676
NandiFiji 9,1355,676
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,8235,483
NancyFrance 9,2385,741
NantesFrance 8,9075,535
NiceFrance 9,6816,016
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2055,720
NurembergGermany 9,4265,857
NurnbergGermany 9,4245,856
NaxosGreece 11,2186,971
NanortalikGreenland 5,7843,594
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7723,587
NordGreenland 6,5484,069
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4743,402
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0426,862
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8658,616
New DelhiIndia 13,0938,136
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3046,403
NaganoJapan 9,2265,733
NagasakiJapan 10,0946,273
NagoJapan 10,6806,636
NagoyaJapan 9,4145,850
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7296,667
NaraJapan 9,5275,920
NazeJapan 10,4356,485
NemuroJapan 8,2935,154
NiigataJapan 9,0835,645
NikkoJapan 9,1265,671
NobeokaJapan 9,9776,200
NairobiKenya 15,4209,582
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,6413,506
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7067,274
NidaLithuania 9,3635,818
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,25310,721
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,87211,106
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,0749,989
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,16710,046
NaraMali 10,6506,618
NioroMali 10,4666,504
NemaMauritania 10,5576,560
NouakchottMauritania 9,7066,032
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3596,437
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6766,634
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0496,866
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,8296,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8516,743
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7232,314
N’GuigmiNiger 12,3987,704
NiameyNiger 11,5717,190
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,1025,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0765,019
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1544,446
NawabshahPakistan 13,4588,363
NokkundiPakistan 13,1758,187
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,1565,068
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1197,531
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8175,479
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2835,769
NikolaevRussia 10,5446,552
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0424,998
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4394,001
NizneangarskRussia 9,3275,796
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7656,068
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4355,863
NovgorodRussia 9,3945,837
NovosibirskRussia 10,1236,290
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3199,520
No. 6Sudan 13,1278,157
NyalaSudan 13,4428,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0498,109
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4958,386
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1538,795
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1728,185
NarathiwatThailand 14,2108,830
NigdeTurkey 11,5447,173
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5746,571
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8571,775
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8571,775
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5941,612
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1841,357
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9371,204
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9472,453
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6572,272
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1931,984
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2631,406
New London, WiUsa 2,5851,606
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3501,460
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3271,446
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1861,358
New YorkUsa 3,6962,297
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7132,307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7042,301
Newark, NjUsa 3,6812,287
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8501,771
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0201,877
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6751,041
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7571,713
Newport, TnUsa 2,9131,810
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9253,060
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5152,184
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8331,139
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,463909
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7231,071
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,552964
Norton, KsUsa 1,539957
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9791,851
NdolaZambia 15,6949,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -