Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3897,698
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3027,644
MilianaAlgeria 9,9246,167
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3308,905
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2918,259
Malarg EArgentina 8,9115,537
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4655,882
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8176,101
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1105,661
MendozaArgentina 8,7225,420
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7215,419
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2115,724
Mackay MoAustralia 11,8097,338
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6927,887
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,036
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8889,252
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9958,075
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9908,072
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0808,128
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3328,284
Mount IsaAustralia 12,6747,876
MuharraqBahrain 13,2808,253
MinskBelarus 9,7266,044
MogilevBelarus 9,8046,093
MaunBotswana 15,6329,714
MacapaBrazil 7,5564,696
MacauBrazil 9,1985,716
MaceioBrazil 9,5665,945
MachadoBrazil 9,4645,881
ManausBrazil 6,9794,337
MarabaBrazil 8,0805,021
MaringaBrazil 9,1095,661
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4184,610
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2875,771
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2905,773
MonteiroBrazil 9,3315,798
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3005,779
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0355,615
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1695,698
MamfeCameroon 12,7227,906
MarouaCameroon 12,7807,942
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3712,716
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5982,236
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8631,158
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7472,329
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4591,528
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9581,217
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,0221,257
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4612,772
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2172,621
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7822,350
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7552,334
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1021,306
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4422,139
Morden, MbCanada 2,2931,425
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3182,062
MoundouChad 13,0698,121
MatecanaColombia 5,0803,157
MoroniComoros 16,76910,420
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7406,053
MarstalDenmark 8,9695,574
Melville HallDominica 5,6713,524
MichesDominican Republic 4,7662,961
MocaDominican Republic 4,6082,864
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5482,826
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,4782,782
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7052,924
MilagroEcuador 5,3363,316
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,8487,363
MinyaEgypt 12,3337,664
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8177,965
MassawaEritrea 13,9808,687
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6474,752
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8955,527
MarseilleFrance 9,5815,954
MontpellierFrance 9,4955,901
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0544,384
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5684,082
MakokouGabon 13,3948,323
MayumbaGabon 13,4718,371
MitzicGabon 13,2638,242
MkamboGabon 13,4538,360
MoandaGabon 13,5758,436
MouilaGabon 13,4008,327
MagdeburgGermany 9,2385,740
MunichGermany 9,5555,938
MünsterGermany 9,0595,629
MethoniGreece 11,0566,870
MilosGreece 11,2076,964
MitiliniGreece 11,0926,893
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,0876,890
MacentaGuinea 10,8826,762
MamouGuinea 10,5336,545
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9513,698
MiskolcHungary 9,9976,212
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8559,231
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9478,045
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2298,842
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3318,905
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7267,908
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0487,487
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6769,120
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9177,405
MashhadIran 12,3297,661
Malin HeadIreland 8,0545,005
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9356,174
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4846,515
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6016,588
MilanItaly 9,6566,000
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6115,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0066,218
ManIvory Coast 11,1356,919
MaebashiJapan 9,1805,705
MaizuruJapan 9,5145,912
MakurazakiJapan 10,1696,319
MatsueJapan 9,6746,012
MatsumotoJapan 9,2695,760
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8066,094
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4876,517
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7065,410
MishimaJapan 9,2735,762
MitoJapan 9,0785,641
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2945,775
MiyakoJapan 8,7665,447
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0136,844
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0796,263
MiyazakiJapan 10,0406,239
MombetsuJapan 8,3885,213
MoriokaJapan 8,8205,481
MuroranJapan 8,6725,389
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7476,057
MutsuJapan 8,7195,418
Ma’AnJordan 12,3667,684
MafraqJordan 12,1667,560
MombasaKenya 15,8529,851
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3889,562
MaseruLesotho 16,40110,192
MonroviaLiberia 10,9496,804
MisratahLibya 11,0686,878
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,32210,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,33310,771
MananjaryMadagascar 17,90511,127
MorondavaMadagascar 17,51410,883
MakhangaMalawi 16,48910,246
MangochiMalawi 16,35610,164
MwmosaMalawi 16,49710,252
MzimbaMalawi 16,0399,967
MzuzuMalawi 16,0409,968
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5329,030
MersingMalaysia 14,3988,947
MiriMalaysia 13,4528,359
MaleMaldives 15,8309,837
MenakaMali 11,4077,088
MoptiMali 10,9686,816
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0885,026
MazatlanMexico 1,322821
MeridaMexico 2,7871,732
Mexico CityMexico 2,1271,322
MonterreyMexico 1,589987
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9631,220
MaantyMongolia 10,1816,327
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3746,447
MatadMongolia 9,8206,102
MurenMongolia 10,2436,365
MarrakechMorocco 9,5085,908
MeknesMorocco 9,5475,932
MideltMorocco 9,6866,019
MaputoMozambique 16,75810,414
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,83610,462
MandalayMyanmar 13,1208,153
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2468,231
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8868,629
MindatMyanmar 13,2858,255
MonywaMyanmar 13,1578,176
MyeikMyanmar 13,8868,629
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7277,909
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0465,621
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6436,613
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6326,607
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7826,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0956,895
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4107,091
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2276,977
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6702,281
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7042,302
MagariaNiger 12,1607,556
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3887,698
MaradiNiger 11,9787,444
MaiduguriNigeria 12,5807,818
MakurdiNigeria 12,5157,777
MinnaNigeria 12,2127,588
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1816,327
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1815,083
MajisOman 13,5968,449
MasirahOman 14,0468,728
Muscat  Oman 13,7168,523
MultanPakistan 12,9988,077
MurreePakistan 12,5667,809
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,2186,971
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3535,191
MoyobambaPeru 5,8573,640
MactanPhilippines 12,1857,572
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1157,528
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,8155,477
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6748,497
MagadanRussia 7,1704,456
MahackalaRussia 11,4087,089
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2965,155
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2955,155
MarkovoRussia 6,0583,765
MinusinskRussia 10,0836,266
MogocaRussia 9,0825,644
MoscowRussia 9,8296,108
MurmanskRussia 8,4105,226
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0968,138
MatamSenegal 10,0986,275
MogadishuSomalia 15,6209,706
MadridSpain 9,2405,742
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2365,739
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7906,083
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4335,862
MelillaSpain 9,6385,989
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,6125,973
MalakalSudan 14,1148,771
MbabaneSwaziland 16,64210,341
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4485,871
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2808,252
Mae SariangThailand 13,3898,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4938,385
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1328,160
MalatyaTurkey 11,6227,222
MersinTurkey 11,6587,244
MuglaTurkey 11,3497,052
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4465,249
ManstonUk 8,7815,457
MeloUruguay 9,6095,971
MercedesUruguay 9,4175,852
MontevideoUruguay 9,6656,006
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8861,794
Madison, FlUsa 2,9801,852
Madison, InUsa 2,7471,707
Madison, NeUsa 1,8661,159
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4911,548
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7331,077
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6541,649
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,2961,427
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4781,540
Marion, InUsa 2,6951,675
Marion, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7631,717
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,3512,082
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4142,743
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0231,879
Mcgill, NvUsa 751467
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,4311,510
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6641,656
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Medford, WiUsa 2,5021,555
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9201,193
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2821,418
Mena, ArUsa 1,9171,191
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4191,503
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Mexico, MoUsa 2,1501,336
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,3932,109
Midland, TxUsa 1,169726
Milan, MnUsa 2,1081,310
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0811,293
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7031,058
Milford, DeUsa 3,6102,243
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9421,828
Millen, GaUsa 3,0421,890
Millport, OhUsa 3,1101,932
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,9382,447
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5951,613
Minden, NeUsa 1,6661,036
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2881,422
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4441,519
Missoula, MtUsa 1,587986
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,4971,552
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3401,454
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Monroe, NcUsa 3,1361,948
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1081,310
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6381,639
Montrose, CoUsa 844524
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6092,243
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4632,152
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Moro, OrUsa 1,480920
Morris, MnUsa 2,1721,350
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3961,489
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0891,919
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2451,395
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,8531,773
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9342,444
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3891,485
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6081,621
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,7311,697
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7991,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4403,380
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0173,118
MaracayVenezuela 5,4023,357
MaturinVenezuela 5,8373,627
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,1373,192
MeridaVenezuela 5,1973,229
MagoyeZambia 15,7929,813
MansaZambia 15,5839,683
MbalaZambia 15,6299,712
MfuweZambia 15,9959,940
MisamfuZambia 15,7149,765
MonguZambia 15,3469,536
MpikaZambia 15,8589,854
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,0759,989
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8239,832
MumbwaZambia 15,6989,755
MwinilungaZambia 15,2439,472
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,32210,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -