Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4265,857
LuandaAngola 14,0548,733
LuenaAngola 14,8429,223
La PlataArgentina 9,5645,943
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0074,976
La RiojaArgentina 8,5405,307
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1535,688
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1186,287
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5685,324
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9658,057
LavertonAustralia 13,0098,084
LearmonthAustralia 15,1169,393
LongreachAustralia 12,3797,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3787,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5277,163
Low HeadAustralia 12,9788,064
LinzAustria 9,6826,016
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0585,007
LerwickUk 8,0585,007
La PazBolivia 7,3644,576
LavrasBrazil 9,5095,909
LencoisBrazil 9,2425,743
LinharesBrazil 9,8006,090
LondrinaBrazil 9,1665,696
LomBulgaria 10,4986,524
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6061,619
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0181,876
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Langara, BcCanada 2,8081,745
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0571,899
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9021,182
London, OnCanada 3,1311,945
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7252,936
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8841,792
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0371,266
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1545,688
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3245,173
LanzhouChina 11,3857,075
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,5747,814
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5013,419
LimonCosta Rica 4,1022,549
LarnacaCyprus 11,8077,337
LimassolCyprus 11,8017,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5049,634
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8699,240
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7675,448
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8012,983
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6202,871
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7372,944
LuperonDominican Republic 4,5432,823
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1733,215
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5283,435
LuxorEgypt 12,6647,869
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2782,037
Laucala BayFiji 9,0795,642
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0655,633
Le MansFrance 8,9595,567
LilleFrance 8,9325,550
LyonFrance 9,3925,836
LambarnGabon 13,2538,236
LastourvilleGabon 13,4788,376
LibrevilleGabon 13,1028,142
LeipzigGermany 9,3345,800
LindenbergGermany 9,3465,808
LamiaGreece 10,9076,778
LarissaGreece 10,8406,736
LemnosGreece 10,9456,801
LimnosGreece 10,9496,804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6113,487
LabeGuinea 10,4546,496
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,5412,822
La CeibaHonduras 3,3662,092
La MesaHonduras 3,2982,050
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4797,755
LudhianaIndia 12,8667,995
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6546,621
LatinaItaly 10,1736,321
LatronicoItaly 10,4666,504
LecceItaly 10,5676,566
LodwarKenya 14,9529,291
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9898,072
LiepajaLatvia 9,2585,753
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3805,829
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1675,697
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,5846,577
LabuanMalaysia 13,2768,250
LuqaMalta 10,7376,672
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7523,574
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,037644
LashioMyanmar 12,9458,044
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8656,751
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9286,790
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9286,790
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9286,790
LagosNigeria 12,1507,550
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3615,196
LillehammerNorway 8,4755,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8157,963
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5715,326
LimaPeru 6,3643,955
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0017,457
LisbonPortugal 8,9685,573
LeninbadRussia 11,9007,395
LevsiRussia 9,7546,061
LungiSierra Leone 10,5426,551
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,8816,140
LanzaroteSpain 9,2375,740
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,1855,708
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5755,950
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5945,962
LatakiaSyria 11,8297,351
LampangThailand 13,2908,259
LoeiThailand 13,2368,225
Lop BuriThailand 13,5458,417
LomeTogo 11,9967,454
LeemingUk 8,4275,237
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0585,007
London, EnglandUk 8,6845,396
London-GatwickUk 8,7085,412
LynehamUk 8,5895,338
L’VovUkraine 9,9766,199
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4046,465
LozovajaUkraine 10,5006,525
LubnyUkraine 10,2866,392
LuckUkraine 9,9546,186
LuganskUkraine 10,6186,598
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3771,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1591,342
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0461,271
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0051,867
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Laketown, UtUsa 1,087676
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9561,216
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,559969
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3751,476
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,242772
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2821,418
Laramie, WyUsa 1,246774
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,561970
Larned, KsUsa 1,533952
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,208750
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 385239
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4372,136
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8981,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9502,455
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9911,237
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,0431,269
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9811,231
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3621,468
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6211,629
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0031,866
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5551,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1371,949
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,541958
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0352,508
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9811,231
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2252,004
Libby, MtUsa 1,7521,089
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,3512,082
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0521,275
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0781,291
Llano, TxUsa 1,484922
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,386861
Long Beach, CaUsa 355220
Los Angeles, CaUsa 373232
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 381237
Los Lunas, NmUsa 766476
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3622,089
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6761,663
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3871,483
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6841,046
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5952,234
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,195742
Luling, TxUsa 1,6451,022
Lusk, WyUsa 1,434891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2472,018
LivingstoneZambia 15,7379,779
LundaziZambia 16,0339,963
LusakaZambia 15,8349,839
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,8269,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -