Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5327,788
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8828,005
KhostAfghanistan 12,6617,868
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2997,643
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6527,241
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7729,180
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8226,103
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6277,225
KandiBenin 11,8017,333
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0641,282
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2412,014
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2382,012
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9641,221
Kenora, OnCanada 2,5321,574
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5132,183
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4032,736
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9112,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4482,764
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7362,322
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9287,412
KashiChina 11,9227,409
KunmingChina 12,4847,757
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9598,674
KhargaEgypt 12,5737,813
KosseirEgypt 12,6947,888
KajaaniFinland 8,7445,434
KuopioFinland 8,8755,515
KuusamoFinland 8,6205,357
KarlsruheGermany 9,3295,797
KasselGermany 9,2015,717
KonstanzGermany 9,4745,887
KumasiGhana 11,7077,275
KalamataGreece 11,0516,867
KerkiraGreece 10,7156,658
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1746,944
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5673,460
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7064,167
KankanGuinea 10,7826,700
KindiaGuinea 10,4826,514
KissidougouGuinea 10,7746,695
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3232,686
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0067,461
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0077,461
KeszthelyHungary 9,9556,186
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0934,408
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4138,335
KotaIndia 13,4938,385
KozhikodeIndia 15,0119,328
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5848,441
KermanIran 12,9658,056
KermanshahIran 12,3257,659
Khoram AbadIran 12,4527,738
KilkennyIreland 8,2235,110
KingstonJamaica 4,1112,555
KagoshimaJapan 10,1306,295
KanazawaJapan 9,3435,806
KaruizawaJapan 9,2215,730
KatsuuraJapan 9,1685,697
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2605,754
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4065,223
KobeJapan 9,5725,948
KochiJapan 9,7716,072
KofuJapan 9,2655,757
KumagayaJapan 9,1735,700
KumamotoJapan 10,0286,232
KumejimaJapan 10,7866,703
KureJapan 9,7966,087
KushiroJapan 8,3975,218
KutchanJapan 8,6515,376
KyotoJapan 9,5135,912
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8086,716
KitaleKenya 15,0989,382
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8948,013
KufraLibya 12,2757,628
KaunasLithuania 9,5045,906
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3275,796
KybartaiLithuania 9,4895,897
KarongaMalawi 15,9189,891
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2008,824
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1638,179
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5129,018
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2148,833
KuantanMalaysia 14,3348,907
KuchingMalaysia 13,9648,678
KayesMali 10,3346,422
KeniebaMali 10,4536,495
KidalMali 11,1546,931
KitaMali 10,5956,584
KoutiaMali 10,9926,830
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3345,179
KisinevMoldova 10,4376,485
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6345,986
KhatgalMongolia 10,1656,317
KhovdMongolia 10,6746,633
KhujirtMongolia 10,4116,470
KhutagMongolia 10,1766,324
KenitraMorocco 9,4405,866
KalewaMyanmar 13,0898,133
KathaMyanmar 12,8968,014
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1138,770
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4988,388
KengtungMyanmar 13,0018,079
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7477,921
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4309,588
KathmanduNepal 12,9818,066
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4396,487
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0886,890
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6266,603
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9016,774
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7706,693
KawerauNew Zealand 10,5966,584
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7606,686
KanoNigeria 12,2017,582
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7966,088
KarasjokNorway 8,2085,101
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1895,089
KristiansandNorway 8,6005,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2165,106
KhasabOman 13,3998,326
KarachiPakistan 13,6258,467
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6138,459
KhanpurPakistan 13,1768,188
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2888,258
KororPalau 11,4817,134
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8636,129
KlodzkoPoland 9,6095,971
KoszalinPoland 9,2665,758
KrakowPoland 9,7806,077
KalakanRussia 9,1005,655
KaliningradRussia 9,3975,839
KamenskoeRussia 6,2873,907
KandalaksaRussia 8,5725,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6045,346
KazanRussia 10,0676,256
KemRussia 8,8395,493
KerchRussia 10,8586,747
KhabarovskRussia 8,6545,378
KirenskRussia 9,2025,718
KirovRussia 9,7586,064
KljuciRussia 6,7224,177
KolpasevRussia 9,7696,071
KorfRussia 6,3323,935
KostromaRussia 9,7056,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9474,317
KotlasRussia 9,4385,865
KrasnodarRussia 10,9796,823
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5916,581
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0596,251
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8196,102
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4124,606
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3506,432
KurganRussia 10,2176,349
KurskRussia 10,2056,341
KyraRussia 9,7836,079
KigaliRwanda 14,9979,319
KoldaSenegal 10,1166,286
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6316,606
KosiceSlovakia 9,9666,193
KimberleySouth Africa 16,13410,026
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5645,943
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2819,496
KadugliSudan 13,8598,612
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,2978,263
KassalaSudan 13,8408,600
KhartoumSudan 13,6138,459
KostiSudan 13,8478,604
KalmarSweden 9,0675,634
KaresuandoSweden 8,2325,116
KarlstadSweden 8,7155,416
KristianstadSweden 9,0295,611
KamishliSyria 11,8697,375
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6838,503
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6728,496
Khon KaenThailand 13,2618,240
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6838,503
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4398,351
KairouanTunisia 10,4856,515
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6657,249
KarsTurkey 11,5597,183
KastamonuTurkey 11,1716,942
KayseriTurkey 11,4987,145
KonyaTurkey 11,4587,120
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6577,244
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4557,739
KinlossUk 8,1065,037
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3866,454
KievUkraine 10,1666,317
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6596,624
KirovogradUkraine 10,4066,467
KlepininoUkraine 10,7596,686
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4716,507
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8756,136
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4886,518
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7591,714
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7401,082
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9281,198
Keene, NhUsa 3,8692,404
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8601,777
Kenton, OkUsa 1,163723
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3162,060
Kimball, NeUsa 1,322821
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2472,639
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,567974
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3722,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,238769
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8251,756
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9832,475
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9113,052
KabompoZambia 15,3409,532
KabweZambia 15,7739,801
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,7729,801
KafirondaZambia 15,6219,707
KaomaZambia 15,4689,612
KasamaZambia 15,7139,764
KasempaZambia 15,4839,621
KawambwaZambia 15,5119,639
KaroiZimbabwe 16,0239,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -