.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4677,747
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5377,791
JuninArgentina 9,3395,803
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2445,744
JacobinaBrazil 9,2345,738
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0735,638
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4835,893
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1725,699
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6816,016
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2951,426
JiuquanChina 11,2727,005
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0072,490
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6102,865
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5412,822
JoensuuFinland 8,9485,560
JokioinenFinland 8,9495,561
JyvskylFinland 8,8675,510
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6023,481
JulianehbGreenland 5,7383,566
JagdalpurIndia 13,9978,698
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8219,210
JerusalemIsrael 12,1727,564
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7522,332
JosNigeria 12,3917,700
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1454,440
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1534,445
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2308,221
JhelumPakistan 12,6717,874
JiwaniPakistan 13,5868,442
JuliacaPeru 7,1374,435
JakutskRussia 8,0324,991
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,0216,848
JenisejskRussia 9,5835,955
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2355,118
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2795,144
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6997,891
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3618,303
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,9958,696
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,36210,167
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,3175,789
JubaSudan 14,5279,027
JokkmokkSweden 8,3265,174
JönköpingSweden 8,8845,521
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8835,520
JendoubaTunisia 10,3386,424
JerbaTunisia 10,6716,631
JerseyUk 8,7325,426
JaltaUkraine 10,8746,757
Jackson, MsUsa 2,2951,426
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3891,485
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,1141,935
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,3411,455
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2782,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2282,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -