Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0596,872
In SalahAlgeria 10,6086,592
InnsbruckAustria 9,6205,978
IbiriteBrazil 9,5055,907
IguatuBrazil 9,0325,613
IlheusBrazil 9,5905,959
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2395,120
IndaialBrazil 9,5705,947
IpameriBrazil 9,0065,597
IraiBrazil 9,2905,773
IreceBrazil 9,1175,665
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3255,794
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,1154,421
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4064,602
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4615,879
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7656,068
ItapevaBrazil 9,3865,832
ItirucuBrazil 9,4205,854
ItuacuBrazil 9,3305,798
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8765,516
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4112,741
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,9522,456
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1442,575
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6782,907
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1573,204
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,5674,702
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6784,150
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8126,719
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5802,846
IzobambaEcuador 5,2673,273
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1657,560
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3342,072
IoanninaGreece 10,7536,682
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6043,482
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7054,166
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7608,551
IranshahrIran 13,3428,291
IstranaItaly 9,7886,083
IidaJapan 9,3285,796
IizukaJapan 9,9696,195
IrakoJapan 9,4405,866
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1546,931
IrozakiJapan 9,3125,787
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1326,917
IshinomakiJapan 8,8895,524
IwamizawaJapan 8,5625,321
IzuharaJapan 10,0276,231
IrbidJordan 12,1317,538
IfraneMorocco 9,5985,965
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6907,264
IlorinNigeria 12,1267,535
InchonNorth Korea 9,9656,193
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2454,502
IslamabadPakistan 12,6037,831
IquitosPeru 5,9433,693
IloiloPhilippines 12,2767,628
IasiRomania 10,3706,444
IcaRussia 7,0584,386
IlirnejRussia 6,1563,825
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3245,173
IrkutskRussia 9,8436,117
Ivdel’Russia 9,6275,982
IbizaSpain 9,6806,015
IspartaTurkey 11,3957,081
IstanbulTurkey 11,0226,849
IzmirTurkey 11,1786,946
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0736,259
IzmailUkraine 10,5906,581
Imperial, NeUsa 1,453903
Independence, KsUsa 1,7621,095
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7162,309
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6491,646
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0481,273
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,5011,554
Inverness, FlUsa 3,1271,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1691,348
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7071,682
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4982,174
IsokaZambia 15,8299,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -