.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5727,813
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,5386,549
HuamboAngola 14,5259,026
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6498,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9938,074
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0098,084
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2497,612
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5084,666
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5432,202
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5482,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5522,828
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,2302,007
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8242,998
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9701,845
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Hope, BcCanada 1,9451,209
HaikouChina 12,4667,747
HailarChina 9,4465,870
HamiChina 11,1486,928
HetanChina 12,1107,526
HavanaCuba 3,3292,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7592,957
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8182,994
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5352,818
HelwanEgypt 12,1937,577
HurguadaEgypt 12,5697,811
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6924,780
HelsinkiFinland 9,0435,619
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0405,617
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2983,913
HamburgGermany 9,0425,619
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0425,619
HannoverGermany 9,1205,667
HelgolandGermany 8,9015,531
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5595,940
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,3727,067
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4443,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2552,644
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,4402,759
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2014,475
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2738,870
HaifaIsrael 12,0697,500
HaboroJapan 8,4985,281
HachijojimaJapan 9,3385,803
HachinoheJapan 8,7445,434
HagiJapan 9,8656,130
HakodateJapan 8,7185,417
HamadaJapan 9,7846,080
HamamatsuJapan 9,3865,833
HikoneJapan 9,4595,878
HimejiJapan 9,6035,967
HiradoJapan 10,0716,258
HirooJapan 8,5115,289
HiroshimaJapan 9,7906,084
HitaJapan 9,9766,199
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0686,256
HunLibya 11,3907,078
HomboriMali 11,1196,909
HomalinMyanmar 12,8958,013
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5388,413
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1516,929
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2937,018
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
HororataNew Zealand 11,2767,007
HyderabadPakistan 13,5548,423
HuanucoPeru 6,2393,877
HelPoland 9,3405,804
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6495,375
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5935,961
HatangaRussia 8,0324,991
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9185,542
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7067,895
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8727,999
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9046,154
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1496,306
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9836,204
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5765,950
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3959,566
HalaibSudan 13,1938,198
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,8118,582
HudeibaSudan 13,5058,392
HaparandaSweden 8,5105,288
HarnosandSweden 8,6125,352
HamaSyria 11,9097,400
HassakahSyria 11,9107,401
Hua HinThailand 13,7898,569
HakkariTurkey 11,8927,390
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5295,300
HersonUkraine 10,6056,590
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1306,295
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7181,067
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8762,408
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3891,485
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4532,146
Hart, MiUsa 2,7761,725
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,8082,366
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9101,808
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,534953
Hays, KsUsa 1,571976
Healdsburg, CaUsa 998620
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6931,052
Helena, MtUsa 1,567974
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3832,102
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3622,089
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0091,870
Hermit, CoUsa 910566
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2821,418
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6801,666
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9201,193
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6092,243
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,4041,494
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7991,739
Holly, CoUsa 1,287800
Homer, AkUsa 4,0372,509
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5461,582
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5121,561
Horton, KsUsa 1,8771,166
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,534953
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,1761,974
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,8891,795
Houma, LaUsa 2,2931,425
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8501,150
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,9541,836
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5781,602
Huron, SdUsa 1,9261,197
HanoiVietnam 12,6597,866
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,4948,386
HarareZimbabwe 16,22310,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -