Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6367,852
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6497,860
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3206,413
General PicoArgentina 9,2615,755
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3625,817
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4327,104
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5797,817
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3259,523
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9178,648
GrazAustria 9,8486,120
GancaAzerbaijan 11,6307,227
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6657,249
GomelBelarus 9,9846,204
GrodnoBelarus 9,6305,984
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4435,868
GoianiaBrazil 8,8445,496
GoiasBrazil 8,7185,417
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6055,969
GrajauBrazil 8,3505,189
GuairaBrazil 8,9835,582
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9295,548
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6726,010
GarouaCameroon 12,7967,952
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2163,241
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0471,894
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9521,213
Golden, BcCanada 2,0831,294
Goose, NfCanada 4,8222,996
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0961,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5271,571
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,4412,760
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6792,907
GanzhouChina 11,6557,242
GuangzhouChina 11,9777,443
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6192,870
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3193,305
GonderEthiopia 14,1788,810
GourdonFrance 9,2555,751
GrenobleFrance 9,4805,891
GeisenheimGermany 9,2295,735
GorlitzGermany 9,4725,886
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4075,846
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,1541,960
GeorgetownGuyana 6,4794,026
GoaIndia 14,5899,065
GuwahatiIndia 12,9198,028
GelaItaly 10,6206,599
GenoaItaly 9,7136,036
GhediItaly 9,7126,035
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4586,498
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2786,387
GrossetoItaly 9,9716,196
GrottaglieItaly 10,5046,527
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0006,214
GuidoniaItaly 10,1266,292
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3567,057
GifuJapan 9,4135,849
GaoMali 11,1916,954
GuamMariana Islands 10,1676,318
GuadalajaraMexico 1,7361,079
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,8471,148
GuaymasMexico 636395
GaluutMongolia 10,5306,543
GemertNetherlands 8,9945,589
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5966,585
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0126,843
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7236,664
GayaNiger 11,7917,327
GardermoenNorway 8,5675,324
GeiloNorway 8,4295,238
GdanskPoland 9,3515,811
GalatiRomania 10,5476,554
Gor’KijRussia 9,9246,167
GorznyjRussia 11,3417,047
GridinoRussia 8,7475,435
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,2389,469
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1947,578
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5465,932
GijonSpain 8,8975,529
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,6018,452
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,9238,652
GoteborgSweden 8,8035,470
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7945,464
GothenburgSweden 8,8045,471
GunnarnSweden 8,4015,221
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4195,853
GabesTunisia 10,6276,604
GafsaTunisia 10,5026,526
GiresunTurkey 11,3787,071
GoztepeTurkey 11,0316,855
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9947,453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1257,534
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1775,081
GajvoronUkraine 10,3406,425
GeniceskUkraine 10,7286,666
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4791,541
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5682,839
Galva, IlUsa 2,3691,472
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9211,194
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7411,082
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8541,152
Glenville, WvUsa 3,1061,930
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Golconda, NvUsa 953592
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,3692,093
Goodland, KsUsa 1,379857
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,594990
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2561,402
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1631,344
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 903561
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,7801,728
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,276793
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8891,174
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6721,039
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6361,638
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6761,663
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4791,541
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1871,980
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6451,643
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2011,368
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7601,715
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1931,984
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,9911,858
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,0031,866
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2741,413
Groton, CtUsa 3,8632,401
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9412,449
GuanareVenezuela 5,2963,291
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,3233,308
GuiriaVenezuela 5,8653,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -