Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2397,606
FarahAfghanistan 12,7787,940
FormosaArgentina 8,8535,501
ForrestAustralia 14,1708,806
FrancistownBotswana 16,0739,988
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5105,910
FloraniaBrazil 9,2435,744
FlorestaBrazil 9,2395,742
FlorianoBrazil 8,7215,419
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6686,008
FormosaBrazil 8,9265,546
FortalezaBrazil 8,9335,551
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0685,635
FrancaBrazil 9,2635,756
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6541,649
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9161,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6811,666
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9721,847
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0011,244
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2722,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0501,895
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,8641,779
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3082,677
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3182,683
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
FayaChad 12,5417,793
FamagustaCyprus 11,7967,330
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8285,486
FarafraEgypt 12,2877,635
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6088,456
FichtelbergGermany 9,4405,866
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2545,751
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,6856,640
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5513,450
FaranahGuinea 10,6746,633
FalconaraItaly 10,0256,230
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8936,147
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3246,415
FonniItaly 10,0786,263
FrontoneItaly 10,0006,214
FrosinoneItaly 10,1866,330
FukauraJapan 8,8475,498
FukueJapan 10,1706,319
FukuiJapan 9,4085,846
FukuokaJapan 9,9976,212
FukushimaJapan 8,9915,587
FukuyamaJapan 9,7316,047
FushikiJapan 9,3005,779
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5687,189
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,82211,075
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 18,03211,206
FunchalMadeira 8,7515,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7443,569
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,5835,955
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3425,184
FaroPortugal 9,1625,693
FerganaRussia 11,8687,375
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5426,551
FalunSweden 8,7035,408
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,7385,430
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8616,749
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2282,627
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7631,096
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2071,371
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1861,358
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1861,359
Farmington, MeUsa 4,0422,512
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3091,435
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3021,431
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9151,190
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2841,419
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9241,196
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2822,039
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,0991,925
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,1311,946
Fillmore, UtUsa 732455
Findlay, OhUsa 2,8901,796
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 393244
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,5831,605
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,223760
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1351,327
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,282797
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2292,006
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8861,172
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7611,716
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Framingham, MaUsa 3,9122,431
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7381,702
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1631,344
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1931,984
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4392,137
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 654407
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0521,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -