Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3906,457
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4406,488
EsquelArgentina 9,4975,902
EzeizaArgentina 9,5115,910
East SaleAustralia 12,8277,971
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8299,215
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8289,214
EssendonAustralia 12,9928,073
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7236,042
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5905,960
EspinosaBrazil 9,2745,763
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3612,089
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3001,429
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3391,453
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3281,447
Edson, AbCanada 2,3321,449
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,3321,449
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3182,062
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0801,292
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5681,596
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4173,366
ErlianChina 10,3026,402
El CaranoColombia 4,9413,070
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1325,675
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5502,828
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7802,971
El ArishEgypt 12,1917,576
El TorEgypt 12,4637,744
ErfurtGermany 9,3005,779
EssenGermany 9,0705,636
EsfahanIran 12,6287,847
EilatIsrael 12,3907,700
EsashiJapan 8,7585,442
EldoretKenya 15,1609,421
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3066,405
EssaouiraMorocco 9,3795,828
EeldeNetherlands 8,9205,543
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,6756,633
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,989
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5712,219
EnuguNigeria 12,5227,781
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1055,658
EvoraPortugal 9,0675,634
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9525,563
EkimcanRussia 8,4765,267
Elat’MaRussia 10,0166,224
ElistaRussia 10,9816,824
ErbogacenRussia 8,8865,522
EssejRussia 8,3655,198
Ed DueimSudan 13,7498,544
El FasherSudan 13,3388,288
El GeneinaSudan 13,1508,172
El ObeidSudan 13,6978,512
El ShowakSudan 13,9108,644
En NahudSudan 13,6248,466
EdirneTurkey 10,8476,740
ErzincanTurkey 11,5407,171
ErzurumTurkey 11,5667,187
EskisehirTurkey 11,1996,959
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1297,537
EntebbeUganda 15,0029,322
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2195,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2745,141
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,9771,850
Eastman, GaUsa 2,9591,839
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2772,658
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7041,059
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,7011,057
El Paso, TexasUsa 777483
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,1911,983
Elko, NvUsa 916569
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6511,026
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4622,151
Ely, NevadaUsa 739459
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8212,375
Erie, PaUsa 3,1921,984
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Eugene, OrUsa 1,478918
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9521,213
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,243772
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9381,204
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,011628
Evansville, InUsa 2,5171,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -