Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3447,049
DjelfaAlgeria 10,1126,284
DavisAntarctica 15,9419,906
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0118,085
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0338,099
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0789,991
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4387,729
DhakaBangladesh 13,2158,212
D’UccleBelgium 8,9815,581
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4255,857
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0925,028
DouradosBrazil 8,8025,470
DoualaCameroon 12,8838,005
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9973,105
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3691,472
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,6041,618
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0891,920
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0103,113
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8403,007
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9162,434
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6241,631
DuianChina 11,6287,226
DubrovnikCroatia 10,3556,434
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5629,049
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4882,789
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5692,839
DabaaEgypt 11,9387,418
DakhlaEgypt 12,4857,758
DijonFrance 9,2845,769
DresdenGermany 9,4205,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6334,122
DebrecenHungary 10,0916,270
DalatangiIceland 7,2274,491
DaltonganjIndia 13,4078,331
DarbhangaIndia 13,1248,156
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6387,854
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6327,850
DumkaIndia 13,2758,249
DwarkaIndia 13,8858,628
DezfulIran 12,5817,818
DublinIreland 8,2305,114
DecimomannuItaly 10,1226,290
DobbiacoItaly 9,7086,033
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4357,106
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1547,553
DagorettiKenya 15,4219,583
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5035,906
DedzaMalawi 16,26510,107
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6586,623
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6756,012
DaweiMyanmar 13,7558,547
De BiltNetherlands 8,9275,547
De KooyNetherlands 8,8455,497
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8415,494
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7806,699
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2606,997
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,5377,169
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5035,284
DalbandinPakistan 13,1728,185
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8237,969
DirPakistan 12,4417,731
DroshPakistan 12,4017,706
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0507,488
DohaQatar 13,4128,334
DorohoiRomania 10,2456,367
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1565,068
DudinkaRussia 8,5425,308
DzardzanRussia 7,7734,830
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2688,245
DakarSenegal 9,7756,074
DaruSierra Leone 10,7956,708
DurbanSouth Africa 16,74310,404
DamazinSudan 14,0778,748
DongolaSudan 13,1618,178
DamascusSyria 12,0717,501
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0717,501
Deir EzzorSyria 12,0127,465
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0877,511
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,0739,988
DjerbaTunisia 10,6956,646
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7497,301
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1185,045
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2815,146
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4886,518
DonetskUkraine 10,6276,604
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4898,382
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,8331,760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,2642,028
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6581,030
Danville, IlUsa 2,5081,559
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2081,994
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6951,053
David City, NeUsa 1,8181,130
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8331,761
Dayton, WaUsa 1,547962
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,7001,678
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 471293
Decatur, IlUsa 2,4241,507
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,353841
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9291,820
Delphine, InUsa 2,6131,624
Denton, MdUsa 3,5242,190
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,177731
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0971,303
Deseret, UtUsa 721448
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2371,390
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9391,826
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5181,565
Dillon, MtUsa 1,380858
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3991,491
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,444897
Dover, DeUsa 3,5242,190
Dover, TnUsa 2,4631,531
Dublin, TxUsa 1,560969
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3591,466
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4671,533
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3891,485
Durham, NhUsa 3,9502,455
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3715,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -