Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6567,864
ChlefAlgeria 9,8696,133
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2156,348
CeresArgentina 8,8935,526
ChamicalArgentina 8,6575,380
ChepesArgentina 8,7205,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9256,167
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2675,759
CórdobaArgentina 8,8665,509
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8755,515
CorrientesArgentina 8,9135,539
CairnsAustralia 11,8947,391
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5337,788
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
CedunaAustralia 13,7228,527
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3537,676
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5807,817
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6377,853
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9677,437
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9577,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9538,670
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2868,256
CharnocksBarbados 5,9793,715
CotonouBenin 12,0837,508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8076,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8706,133
CabroboBrazil 9,1655,695
CaceresBrazil 8,1165,044
CaetiteBrazil 9,2315,736
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3975,840
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6855,397
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1235,669
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5645,943
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9745,576
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6556,000
CaparaoBrazil 9,7216,041
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9595,567
CaratingaBrazil 9,6505,997
CaravelasBrazil 9,7626,066
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1265,671
CarolinaBrazil 8,3615,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3585,815
CataguasesBrazil 9,7106,034
CatalaoBrazil 9,0575,628
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1805,705
CaxiasBrazil 8,5695,325
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5855,956
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3435,806
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6766,013
ChapecoBrazil 9,3305,798
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9264,926
CipoBrazil 9,4015,842
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2625,134
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4915,898
CordeiroBrazil 9,7806,077
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0055,596
CorumbaBrazil 8,3595,195
CoximBrazil 8,5295,300
CrateusBrazil 8,8325,488
CuiabaBrazil 8,2045,098
CuritibaBrazil 9,4605,879
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0541,276
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0982,546
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1151,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1113,176
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5092,802
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2182,621
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3121,437
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5211,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0483,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8681,161
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7702,343
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3492,702
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5822,847
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5812,847
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1581,341
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4062,738
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7962,359
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,6542,271
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5842,848
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2802,038
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1252,563
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0353,129
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4441,519
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2762,036
Comox, BcCanada 2,0801,292
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6622,275
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1092,554
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1741,351
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8891,174
ChicoChile 9,8046,092
ChillanChile 8,8785,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8435,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1555,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6515,997
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7745,453
ChangchunChina 9,5635,943
ChangduChina 12,1747,565
ChangshaChina 11,5937,204
ChengduChina 11,8857,385
ChongqingChina 11,8567,368
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1263,186
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,9666,193
CamagueyCuba 3,8202,374
CasablancaCuba 3,3252,066
ChebCzech Republic 9,4435,868
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9905,586
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6542,892
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6172,869
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6622,897
CanarEcuador 5,4203,368
CairoEgypt 12,1727,564
CaenFrance 8,8345,490
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1245,669
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1314,431
CocobeachGabon 13,0808,128
CologneGermany 9,1035,657
ChiosGreece 11,1376,921
CorfuGreece 10,7156,658
ConakryGuinea 10,4446,490
CatacamasHonduras 3,5022,176
CholutecaHonduras 3,5182,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7019,136
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9988,077
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9988,077
ChahbaharIran 13,5538,422
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0615,009
ClonesIreland 8,1315,053
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0645,011
CorkIreland 8,1975,094
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2005,096
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1366,299
CameriItaly 9,6165,975
CampobassoItaly 10,2676,380
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1206,289
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1746,322
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0606,252
Cape MeleItaly 9,7126,035
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4316,482
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6356,609
CerviaItaly 9,9186,163
CiampinoItaly 10,1336,297
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8346,111
Cisa PassItaly 9,7696,071
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0726,259
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7196,039
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7056,652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6186,598
ChibaJapan 9,1555,689
ChichibuJapan 9,2065,721
ChichijimaJapan 9,5335,924
ChoshiJapan 9,0905,649
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9697,438
ChilekaMalawi 16,41810,202
ChitedzeMalawi 16,18910,060
ChitipaMalawi 15,8499,849
ChihuahuaMexico 930578
ComitanMexico 2,9041,805
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8926,147
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7946,086
ChoirMongolia 10,2286,355
CasablancaMorocco 9,4085,846
ChindeMozambique 16,73510,400
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0258,715
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6386,610
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4937,142
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2326,980
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0726,880
CondegaNicaragua 3,5752,222
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5339,031
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2696,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8616,128
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9696,195
ChhorPakistan 13,5318,408
ChitralPakistan 12,3697,686
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0655,633
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6985,405
CajamarcaPeru 5,8463,633
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8083,609
ChiclayoPeru 5,7233,556
ChimbotePeru 6,0173,739
CuzcoPeru 6,8494,256
CzestochowaPoland 9,6856,018
CoimbraPortugal 8,9275,547
CalafatRomania 10,4686,505
CeahlauRomania 10,3166,410
ClujRomania 10,2406,363
ConstantaRomania 10,6936,644
CraiovaRomania 10,4806,513
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4714,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7475,436
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9264,304
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6553,514
Cape UelenRussia 5,1783,218
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4945,279
CaraRussia 8,8915,525
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6375,988
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3513,946
ChitaRussia 9,5105,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4985,902
CokurdahRussia 6,8734,271
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6105,350
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,7029,757
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6275,982
CaceresSpain 9,1175,666
CadizSpain 9,3135,788
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3165,789
CordobaSpain 9,3295,797
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3589,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3678,306
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6498,482
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2758,249
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1128,148
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6548,485
ChumphonThailand 14,0268,716
CanakkaleTurkey 10,9836,825
CorumTurkey 11,2967,019
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0377,480
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2137,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5185,293
CernovcyUkraine 10,1896,331
ChernigovUkraine 10,0846,267
CarrascoUruguay 9,6766,013
ColoniaUruguay 9,5325,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2303,250
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3641,469
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5242,190
Camden, ScUsa 3,1111,934
Canton, NyUsa 3,6512,269
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5902,231
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2122,617
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3351,451
Casper, WyUsa 1,345836
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7471,086
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2722,033
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2091,373
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,2282,006
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,2182,000
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,0371,887
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1041,929
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3122,058
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2561,402
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7181,689
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8072,366
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8402,386
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2051,992
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,336830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,283797
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5721,598
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5651,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,052653
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0261,881
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,340833
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7761,725
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7901,734
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9291,820
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9701,224
Clark, SdUsa 1,9811,231
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1931,363
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5561,588
Clayton, NmUsa 1,130702
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0441,891
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3991,491
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4702,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7991,739
College Park, MdUsa 3,4432,139
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,124699
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1271,322
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1011,927
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6731,661
Columbus, InUsa 2,6611,654
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8501,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9391,826
Conception, MoUsa 1,9311,200
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,7011,057
Conway, ArUsa 2,0991,305
Conway, ScUsa 3,2942,047
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6252,253
Corning, ArUsa 2,1931,363
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7962,359
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7271,073
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5222,188
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,522946
Covington, LaUsa 2,3261,446
Covington, TnUsa 2,2831,419
Crete, NeUsa 1,8161,128
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,565972
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5897,202
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5897,202
CaracasVenezuela 5,4553,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,9043,669
CoroVenezuela 5,1453,197
ChipataZambia 16,0709,986
ChomaZambia 15,7949,814
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,48810,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -