Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5097,773
BustAfghanistan 12,8768,001
BatnaAlgeria 10,2366,361
BecharAlgeria 9,9516,184
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0816,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0526,247
BiskraAlgeria 10,2716,382
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8496,742
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6517,240
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8247,347
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8197,344
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1437,546
ByrdAntarctica 12,5317,787
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6075,970
BarilocheArgentina 9,3355,801
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4965,901
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5587,804
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1438,788
BrestBelarus 9,7546,061
BrusselsBelgium 8,9815,581
Belize CityBelize 3,1221,940
BeninBenin 12,0837,508
BohiconBenin 12,0007,457
BermudaBermuda 4,6362,881
BageBrazil 9,5385,927
BambuiBrazil 9,3445,807
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6125,973
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0925,650
BarcelosBrazil 6,5784,088
BarraBrazil 8,9885,585
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4375,243
BarreirasBrazil 8,8975,529
BelémBrazil 7,8864,900
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5095,909
BelterraBrazil 7,3844,589
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7745,452
Bom JesusBrazil 9,6055,969
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1095,661
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8925,526
BrevesBrazil 7,7194,797
BurgasBulgaria 10,8086,716
BurundiBurundi 15,0429,347
BatouriCameroon 13,2408,227
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,0102,492
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,9451,209
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Banff, AbCanada 2,0631,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,3782,099
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1383,193
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5591,590
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1991,366
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4942,172
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6451,644
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2671,409
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2041,369
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0513,139
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3051,433
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7193,554
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,5771,601
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0302,504
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,5848,442
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,4428,353
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7436,054
BeijingChina 10,3976,461
BarranquillaColombia 4,7292,939
Benito SalasColombia 5,2563,266
BogotáColombia 5,2193,243
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7226,042
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2228,838
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1248,777
BaniDominican Republic 4,6842,911
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6172,869
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7242,935
BahariyaEgypt 12,2167,591
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2577,616
BiarritzFrance 9,1665,696
BordeauxFrance 9,1235,669
BrestFrance 8,6535,377
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,7394,188
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,7374,186
BitamGabon 13,1688,183
BanjulGambia 9,9366,174
BerlinGermany 9,2885,772
BrockenGermany 9,2175,728
BokeGuinea 10,2516,370
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1246,291
BudapestHungary 9,9736,197
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9876,206
BangaloreIndia 14,7809,184
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5349,031
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7458,541
BikanerIndia 13,2208,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6118,458
BabolsarIran 12,1897,574
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2908,259
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0457,485
Bandar LengehIran 13,3418,291
BirjandIran 12,7017,893
BushehrIran 12,9938,074
BaghdadIraq 12,3617,681
BasraIraq 12,7457,920
BelmulletIreland 7,9754,956
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1615,071
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4166,473
BergamoItaly 9,6616,004
BolognaItaly 9,8396,114
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6846,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5026,526
BrindisiItaly 10,5216,538
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5147,155
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3327,042
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1176,908
BeirutLebanon 11,9897,450
BenghaziLibya 11,3997,084
BirzaiLithuania 9,4165,851
BitolaMacedonia 10,6606,624
BlantyreMalawi 16,41810,202
BvumbweMalawi 16,44210,217
BintuluMalaysia 13,6158,460
BamakoMali 10,7516,681
Bko-SMali 10,7646,689
BougounMali 10,8766,758
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6325,986
BaitagMongolia 10,8736,757
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4266,479
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0916,270
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9756,198
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1016,277
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5656,565
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9336,173
BulganMongolia 10,2006,338
BhamawMyanmar 12,8447,981
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,177
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8376,734
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8902,417
BilmaNiger 12,0357,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8047,335
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6314,742
BergenNorway 8,3215,171
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3235,172
BjornoyaNorway 7,6284,740
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1135,042
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1905,090
BadinPakistan 13,6358,473
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0058,082
BalakotPakistan 12,5157,777
BarkhanPakistan 13,0478,107
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4592,771
BascoPhilippines 11,5927,204
BialystokPoland 9,6435,992
BejaPortugal 9,1045,658
BragancaPortugal 8,9385,554
BistritaRomania 10,2466,367
BucharestRomania 10,5586,561
BajkitRussia 9,1635,694
BarabinskRussia 10,1526,309
BarnaulRussia 10,2846,391
BerezovoRussia 9,2765,764
BiserRussia 9,8606,127
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9645,570
BogdarinRussia 9,2905,773
BogucanyRussia 9,4635,881
BomnakRussia 8,5745,328
BorRussia 9,3045,782
BorzjaRussia 9,5055,907
BratskRussia 9,5465,932
BelgradeSerbia 10,2806,388
BoSierra Leone 10,7146,658
BontheSierra Leone 10,6736,632
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8286,107
BerberaSomalia 14,7599,172
BusanSouth Korea 9,9806,202
BadajozSpain 9,1225,668
BarcelonaSpain 9,5485,933
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1085,660
BabanusaSudan 13,7048,516
BaselSwitzerland 9,3995,841
BernSwitzerland 9,4445,868
BangkokThailand 13,6478,480
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6278,468
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4168,337
BizerteTunisia 10,3406,425
BalikesirTurkey 11,1006,898
BursaTurkey 11,0976,896
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1977,579
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0895,026
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1575,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1565,068
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5385,306
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6475,373
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7395,430
Bakersfield, CaUsa 514319
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,381858
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4662,154
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9683,087
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9673,087
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2851,420
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2311,386
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,559969
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0781,913
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9472,453
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6801,044
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2431,394
Berkeley, CaUsa 896557
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6062,862
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8762,408
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5052,800
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0912,542
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8061,744
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,552964
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5382,198
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5881,608
Bishop, CaUsa 627389
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9601,218
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1401,951
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0961,924
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9401,205
Blakely, GaUsa 2,7941,736
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7712,343
Boerne, TxUsa 1,540957
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,222759
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4131,500
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6612,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9452,452
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5911,610
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6451,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,2341,388
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7471,086
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7692,342
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1731,350
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9651,843
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3912,107
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4691,534
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,594990
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3081,434
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8241,133
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,0651,283
Buckeye, AzUsa 15596
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1581,963
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3242,066
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1231,319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0891,919
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2711,411
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7892,355
Burns, OregonUsa 1,276793
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1357,541
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6783,528
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,2643,271
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,11410,013
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,12110,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -