Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yuma, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yuma, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yuma, Arizona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3606,438
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9626,190
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9616,190
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2496,369
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,4995,903
AzulArgentina 9,5845,956
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4138,335
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3458,293
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4578,363
AmberleyAustralia 11,8507,364
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7147,279
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9277,411
AimoresBrazil 9,7206,040
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4755,888
AltamiraBrazil 7,6664,764
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4924,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6866,019
ApodiBrazil 9,1245,670
AracajuBrazil 9,5235,917
AracuaiBrazil 9,4635,881
AragarcasBrazil 8,5445,309
AraxaBrazil 9,2365,739
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3635,818
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9321,201
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,9381,205
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1662,589
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1703,213
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8771,788
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,6191,627
AbecheChad 13,0068,082
AntofagastaChile 7,8014,848
AricaChile 7,3694,579
AltaiChina 10,7956,708
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2413,257
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2213,244
AraucaColombia 5,3403,319
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5652,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7172,931
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6292,876
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9997,456
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2467,610
AswanEgypt 12,8347,975
AsyutEgypt 12,4477,735
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2872,043
AsmaraEritrea 13,9878,692
AssabEritrea 14,3898,941
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,5959,069
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9086,157
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3863,347
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,77211,665
AccraGhana 11,9097,400
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8946,770
AthensGreece 11,0526,868
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,0786,884
AasiaatGreenland 5,5213,431
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1453,819
AputiteqGreenland 6,3573,951
AkureyriIceland 7,0174,361
AgraIndia 13,2318,222
AhmedabadIndia 13,7728,558
AkolaIndia 13,9558,672
AllahabadIndia 13,3278,282
AmritsarIndia 12,7987,953
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7647,932
AbadanIran 12,7797,941
ArakIran 12,4197,717
AlbengaItaly 9,7026,029
AlgheroItaly 9,9806,202
AmendolaItaly 10,3266,417
AnconaItaly 10,0346,235
ArezzoItaly 9,9566,187
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5957,205
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6487,238
AbashiriJapan 8,3445,185
AburatsuJapan 10,0666,255
AikawaJapan 9,1345,676
AjiroJapan 9,2645,757
AkitaJapan 8,8945,527
AkuneJapan 10,1216,289
AomoriJapan 8,7785,455
AsahikawaJapan 8,4905,275
AsosanJapan 9,9986,213
AmmanJordan 12,1937,577
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4967,144
AinaziLatvia 9,2475,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,33310,771
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,51610,884
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,65710,972
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,22510,704
AtarMauritania 9,8076,094
AgalegaMauritius 17,38010,800
AcapulcoMexico 2,3131,437
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5906,581
AltaiMongolia 10,6966,646
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4716,507
AgadirMorocco 9,4695,884
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9275,547
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5507,177
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0536,869
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6666,628
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6486,617
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6476,616
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6476,616
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7762,346
AgadezNiger 11,7917,327
AsuncionParaguay 8,8235,483
ArequipaPeru 7,1134,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7787,319
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6244,116
AradRomania 10,1976,336
AjanRussia 7,9894,964
AldanRussia 8,4565,255
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6606,624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6025,967
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0865,024
AnadyrRussia 5,7193,554
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9965,590
ArmavirRussia 11,0416,861
AstrakhanRussia 11,0656,876
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9684,952
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7255,422
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4585,878
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5925,960
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5715,948
Abu HamedSudan 13,2848,255
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,9748,683
AqiqSudan 13,6608,488
ArbaatSudan 13,4438,354
AromaSudan 13,7918,570
AtbaraSudan 13,4948,386
Abu KamalSyria 12,1317,539
AleppoSyria 11,8187,344
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5278,406
AtakpameTogo 11,8897,388
AdanaTurkey 11,6667,249
AfyonTurkey 11,2977,020
AnkaraTurkey 11,2767,007
AntalyaTurkey 11,4887,139
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1327,539
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2035,097
AberporthUk 8,4055,223
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4165,230
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8766,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6686,629
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5668,430
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5638,428
ArtigasUruguay 9,3005,779
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9881,235
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,7741,102
Abilene, TxUsa 1,398868
Ada, MnUsa 2,1821,356
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8801,789
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0201,877
Akron, OhUsa 3,0721,909
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 956594
Albany, GaUsa 2,8661,781
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7212,312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2131,375
Albion, NeUsa 1,7941,115
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 783487
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2871,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9141,190
Algona, IaUsa 2,1351,327
Alice, TxUsa 1,6731,040
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5742,221
Alliance, NeUsa 1,474916
Alma, MiUsa 2,8241,755
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9951,861
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,066663
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,222760
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7822,350
Amite, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0602,523
Anderson, InUsa 2,6761,663
Anderson, ScUsa 2,9191,814
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3702,094
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8801,789
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8211,753
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,8221,754
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,1941,985
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9561,837
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5531,587
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,6971,055
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9061,184
Athens, GaUsa 2,9001,802
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,8021,741
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6472,266
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0243,744
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8511,150
Augusta, GaUsa 3,0321,884
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6111,001
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5581,589
Austin, TxUsa 1,6221,008
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5867,200
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8247,348
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3053,297
AdenYemen 14,5139,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -